Santa Fe · Guatemalan kitchen & coffee
Our Menu
Breakfast favorites, Guatemalan classics and something sweet. Find your next favorite, one delicious bite at a time.
No dishes match “”. Try another word.
Breakfast & Brunch
Start your day the Sagche's way.
Breakfast
3Traditional Guatemalan BreakfastGuatemalan
$14.95Smothered Breakfast Burrito
$13.95Huevos Rancheros
$13.95
Pancakes & Waffles
3Plain
$7.95Mixed Fruit
$11.95Bacon & Eggs
$13.95
Savory Crepes
1Bacon, Chorizo, Ham or Sausage Savory Crepe
$13.95
Omelets
4Cheese
$12.95Bacon, Chorizo, Ham or Sausage
$14.95Veggie
$13.95Nova Salmon
$16.95
Bagels & Sandwiches
4Plain Toasted Bagel
$4.95Cream Cheese Bagel
$5.95Nova Salmon Bagel
$18.95Breakfast Sandwich
$13.95
Guatemalan Kitchen
Recipes from home, made with love.
Guatemalan Kitchen
7Carne Asada
$20.95PepianGuatemalan
$19.95HilachasGuatemalan
$19.95Guatemalan Chiles RellenosGuatemalan
$18.95Estofado PlataGuatemalan
$19.95Fish & Chips
$15.95Guatemalan TamalesGuatemalan
$7.50

Lunch & Dinner
Hearty plates, New Mexican favorites and more.
Appetizers
7Chile Cheese Fries
$9.95Nachos
$13.95Chicken Wings
$12.95Chicken / Beef Tacos
$8.95Jalapeño Poppers
$8.95Guatemalan DobladasGuatemalan
$12.95Chile Relleno Sandwich
$14.95
Soups & Salads
5Green Chile Stew
$6.50Beef Soup
$18.95Grilled Chicken Salad
$14.95House Salad
$12.95Taco Salad
$14.95
Quesadillas
4Cheese
$10.50Beef, Chicken, or Veggie
$12.50Estofado Quesadilla
$15.95Asada Quesadilla
$14.95
Burritos & Enchiladas
5Chicken or Ground Beef Burrito
$15.95Veggie Burrito
$14.95Cheese Enchilada
$13.95Beef or Chicken Enchilada
$15.95Veggie Enchilada
$14.95
Burgers & Sandwiches
5Sagche Burger
$16.95Avocado Sandwich
$14.95Tuna Sandwich
$15.95BLT Sandwich
$15.95Grilled Chicken Sandwich
$15.95
Sweets
Save room for something sweet.
Home Made Desserts
6Tres Leches Cake
$7.50Choco Flan
$7.00Guatemalan RellenitosGuatemalan
$6.50Sweet Crepes
$5.50Banana Nutella
$11.95Cherry, Peach, or Strawberry
$13.95

Drinks
Coffee, aguas frescas, wine and local beer.
Hot Drinks
11Regular Coffee
$4.50Dirty Chai
$5.25Cappuccino
$4.75- Hot or Iced
Americano
$5.00 - Hot or Iced
Chai Latte
$4.75 - Hot or Iced
Mocha Latte
$5.50 - Hot or Iced
Latte
$4.75 Hot Chocolate
$4.50Affogato
$4.75London Fog
$4.75Hot Tea
$4.49
Cold Drinks
7Mexican Coca-Cola
$4.85Fountain Drinks
$3.25Sparkling Water
$3.50Iced Tea
$3.50- Mango, Piña Colada, Passion Fruit
Lemonade
$4.25 - Jamaica, Horchata, Seasonal
Aguas Frescas
$4.99 - Mango Strawberry, Raspberry, Banana or Mixed Fruit
Smoothies
$7.25
Wines
8Chardonnay
$7.00Pinot Grigio
$7.25Sauvignon Blanc
$7.25Pinot Noir
$7.25Malbec
$7.00Cabernet Sauvignon
$7.50Sparkling Wine
$6.50Mimosa
$7.25
Beers
3- 7K IPA, Social Hour
Local Draft Beer
$6.25 - DosXX, Negra Modelo
Mexican Draft
$6.00 - Modelo Especial, Coors Light, Corona & IPA
Bottle Beer
$5.75
Prices and availability may change. Ask us about today’s specials!
Hungry yet?
Your table is waiting.
730 Saint Michaels Dr, Santa Fe · Open daily from 7:00 AM